Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
66* Matthew Sampson-Barnes Bell Post Hill Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B5 1 St Josephs Cricket Club
61* Corey Ogle Leopold Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Lara Cricket Club
61 Marcus Campbell Teesdale Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Corio Cricket Club
59 Connor Jervies Bannockburn Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool A5 1 Guild Cricket Club
58* Micheal Cadman Corio Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Teesdale Cricket Club
54* Max Brown Geelong West Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Alexander Thomson Cricket Club
53 Justin D Foss St Josephs Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B5 1 Bell Post Hill Cricket Club
51 Adam Costello North Geelong Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B5 1 Geelong City Cricket Club
46 Nathan Broster Bannockburn Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool A5 1 Guild Cricket Club
46 Sean O'Neill East Belmont Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/13 Michael Cjepa Teesdale Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Corio Cricket Club
3/14 Thomas S Elliot East Belmont Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club
3/17 Jack Cain Leopold Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Lara Cricket Club
3/26 Adam Bliss Leopold Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Lara Cricket Club
3/26 Jay Dunstan Alexander Thomson Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Geelong West Cricket Club
3/35 Lachlan Horan Bell Post Hill Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B5 1 St Josephs Cricket Club
2/5 Lachlan Hayes North Geelong Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B5 1 Geelong City Cricket Club
2/6 Brendan Klein-Boonschate East Belmont Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club
2/6 Matthew S Lineker East Belmont Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club
2/6 Kevin Hayes Corio Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Teesdale Cricket Club
2/7 Luke Kunjka Bannockburn Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool A5 1 Guild Cricket Club
2/10 Brayden Mckay Corio Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Teesdale Cricket Club
2/17 Alex Buckwell Geelong West Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Alexander Thomson Cricket Club
2/19 Mitchell Stephens Geelong West Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Alexander Thomson Cricket Club
2/19 Dylan Barmby Leopold Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Lara Cricket Club
2/19 Nick McGuane Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 East Belmont Cricket Club
2/25 Samuel Kelly Geelong West Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Alexander Thomson Cricket Club
2/26 Mitchell Grace Corio Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Teesdale Cricket Club
2/27 Joel Bennett North Geelong Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B5 1 Geelong City Cricket Club
2/33 Jack Sellars Teesdale Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Corio Cricket Club
2/33 Harry J Gee Bell Post Hill Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B5 1 St Josephs Cricket Club
2/35 Jordan Stone Lara Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Leopold Cricket Club
2/36 Connor Jervies Bannockburn Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool A5 1 Guild Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
300Hayden McMahon East Belmont Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club
120Cooper Bingham Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 East Belmont Cricket Club
120Harry Christie Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 East Belmont Cricket Club
20 Adam Bliss Leopold Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Lara Cricket Club
20 Mitchell Sleeman Bell Post Hill Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B5 1 St Josephs Cricket Club
200Alex Buckwell Geelong West Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Alexander Thomson Cricket Club
200Lachlan Inglis East Belmont Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club
101Adam Costello North Geelong Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B5 1 Geelong City Cricket Club
110Blake Ash Alexander Thomson Cricket Club Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Geelong West Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/167 Bannockburn Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool A5 1 Guild-Saints
7/162 St Josephs Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B5 1 Bell Post Hill
5/162 Bell Post Hill Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B5 1 St Josephs
6/153 Corio Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Teesdale
5/152 Leopold Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Lara
9/152 East Belmont Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Newtown & Chilwell
6/151 Teesdale Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Corio
9/151 Lara Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Leopold
5/137 North Geelong Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B5 1 Geelong City
7/135 Guild-Saints Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool A5 1 Bannockburn

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
97 A Costello-S Hall North Geelong Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B5 1 Geelong City
96 M Campbell-B McDonald Teesdale Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Corio
87 MS Lineker-S O'Neill East Belmont Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Newtown & Chilwell
78 M Sampson-Barnes-R Mills Bell Post Hill Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B5 1 St Josephs
75 K Graham-M Cadman Corio Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Teesdale
67 B Harcombe-JR Clapham Alexander Thomson Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B5 1 Geelong West
58 J Stone-R Pehar Lara Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Leopold
56 JD Foss-M Tarbett St Josephs Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B5 1 Bell Post Hill
53 A Bliss-L Hough Leopold Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Lara
49 L Hough-C Ogle Leopold Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A5 1 Lara