Expression of Interest – Barwon Region Pathways

We are currently seeking expressions of interest for the following positions in the Cricket Victoria Pathways system. · U14 Boys Coach · Read more

JOEYS GO BACK-TO-BACK

After posting 8-228, the Joeys powered home at Stinton Oval, bowling the Magpies out for just 124. Captain Trent Walerys pinpointed a game against Geelong Read more

Determined Teesdale crushes Meredith to take home long-awaited premiership

TEESDALE has been crowned GCA3 premier after continuing its superb finals form with a convincing win over Meredith in the grand final. After causing a Read more

Marshall bowlers deliver goods to claim flag

MARSHALL put together a finals series to remember as it produced its best cricket on the competition’s biggest stage, storming through the Thomson Read more

GCA to scrap forced step-up

LOCAL cricket clubs can now knock back elevation to a higher division under a late season change to the GCA’s promotion-relegation process. The Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
GF
North Geelong
124
   def by  
St Josephs
8/228(cc)
Newtown No.1. Stinton Oval 
PF
East Belmont
138
   def by  
North Geelong
217
Newtown No.1. Stinton Oval 
PF
Geelong City
202
   def by  
St Josephs
4/205
E.B. No.1. Winter Reserve No 1 
SF
East Belmont
9/280(cc)
   def  
Grovedale
122
Newtown No.1. Stinton Oval 
SF
North Geelong
132
   def by  
St Josephs
159
E.B. No.1. Winter Reserve No 1 
SF
Geelong City
8/223(cc)
   def  
South Barwon
170
N. Geelong No.1, Osborne Park No 1 
13
Lara
271
   def  
Leopold
238
Bisinella Oval 1 
13
Geelong City
2/119
   def  
Murgheboluc
118
G.C. No.1. Richmond Crescent Oval 
13
South Barwon
134
   def by  
Grovedale
294
S.B. No.1 South Barwon Reserve No.2. 
13
East Belmont
169
   def  
Geelong West
141
E.B. No.1. Winter Reserve No 1 
13
North Geelong
6/372(cc)
   def  
Newtown & Chilwell
213
N. Geelong No.1, Osborne Park No 1 
13
Bell Post Hill
188
   def by  
St Josephs
4/190
Bell Post Hill, No.1. Myers Reserve No 1 
12
St Josephs
2/185
   def  
Lara
182
St Joseph's No.1. College Main Oval 
12
Leopold
140
   def by  
Geelong City
8/142
Leopold No.1. Memorial Park No 1 
12
Murgheboluc
174
   def by  
South Barwon
6/233(cc)
Murgy No.1 King Lloyd Rec. Res.-1 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Daniel W Lawrence191Division 1 1sts4
2 Ben O'Brien139Division 1 1sts13
3 Jacob Thorne138Division 1 1sts6
4 Sam Hall132Division 1 1sts11
5 Matthew S Lineker129Division 1 1sts2
6 Tobias Hogg127Division 1 1sts2
7 Glen Talarico126Division 1 1sts6
8 Mark A Hanley123Division 1 1sts10
9 Richard K Oliver121Division 1 1sts11
10 Damian Vassiliou119Division 1 1sts3
View all statistics