News

O"Dowd Declares No. 19 - 8 March, 2019

O’DOWD DECLARES ARTICLE NO 19 8 th MARCH, 2019 With the last round starting tomorrow, the intriguing fixture is East-Belmont v North Geelong, Grovedale Read more

O"Dowd Declares No. 21 - 15 February, 2019

O’DOWD DECLARES ARTICLE NO 21 15 TH FEBRUARY, 2019 The season has truly been a remarkable one. Andy Hughes and Joel Davies recorded double centuries with Read more

O’DOWD DECLARES ARTICLE NO 17 26th JANUARY, 2019

O’DOWD DECLARES ARTICLE NO 17 26 th JANUARY, 2019 Leopold will shortly be celebrating its 70 th birthday and at the event will be named the “Greatest Read more

O"Dowd Declares No. 15 - 19 January 2019

O’DOWD DECLARES ARTICLE NO 17 26 th JANUARY, 2019 Leopold will shortly be celebrating its 70 th birthday and at the event will be named the “Greatest Read more

O'Dowd Declares No.12 - 12 January, 2019

O’DOWD DECLARES ARTICLE NO 12 12 th JANUARY, 2019 XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX A at the Christmas break, the “Team of the Season” Read more

GCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
Division 1 Turf 1sts SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
East Belmont
   def  
St Josephs
Division 1 Turf 1sts SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Grovedale
   def  
Newtown & Chilwell
Division 1 Turf 2nds SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
St Josephs
   def by  
Grovedale
Division 1 Turf 2nds SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
East Belmont
   def  
Geelong City
Division 2 Turf 1sts SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Torquay
   def  
Bell Park
Division 2 Turf 1sts SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Murgheboluc
   def by  
Marshall
Division 2 Turf 2nds SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Manifold Heights
   def by  
Marshall
Division 2 Turf 2nds SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
St Peters
   def  
Murgheboluc
Division 3 1sts SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Modewarre
   def  
St Albans Breakwater
Division 3 1sts SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Bannockburn
   def  
Alexander Thomson
Division 3 2nds SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
St Albans Breakwater
   def by  
Geelong West
Division 3 2nds SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Alexander Thomson
   def  
Bannockburn
Synthetic Division 1 SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Lethbridge
   def  
South Barwon
Synthetic Division 1 SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
North Geelong
   def  
St Josephs
Synthetic Division 2 SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
East Belmont
   def  
St Josephs
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Sean O'Neill57Geelong Advertiser Cup T20 Division 1 Grand FinalGF
2 Hayden McMahon50Geelong Advertiser Cup T20 Division 1 Grand FinalGF