News

O"Dowd Declares No. 11

O’DOWD DECLARES ARTICLE NO. 11 15 th DECEMBER 2017 Murgheboluc welcomed back prolific run-maker Andrew Murden for his first game of the season, his two Read more

ODowd Declares No. 4 October 27 2017

O’DOWD DECLARES ARTICLE NO. 4 27 th OCTOBER 2017 Another round played and another match lost, Geelong Cricket Club’s 1 st X1 nought-three standing despite Read more

O'Dowd Declares No.1 2017.18

O’DOWD DECLARES ARTICLE NO. 1 6 TH OCTOBER 2017 With this column celebrating its 30 th Anniversary this season, the GCA Division One 1 st X1 competition Read more

GCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
GCA One Day Competition 1sts 10 16 Dec 17
Teesdale
   def  
Bannockburn
GCA One Day Competition 1sts 10 16 Dec 17
Bell Post Hill
   def  
Shelford
GCA One Day Competition 1sts 10 16 Dec 17
Manifold Heights
   def  
Meredith
GCA One Day Competition 1sts 10 16 Dec 17
Geelong West
   def by  
St Josephs
GCA One Day Competition 2nds 10 16 Dec 17
Newcomb & District
   def by  
Highton
GCA One Day Competition 2nds 10 16 Dec 17
South Barwon
   def  
East Belmont
GCA One Day Competition 2nds 10 16 Dec 17
Torquay
   def by  
Alexander Thomson
GCA One Day Competition 3rds 10 16 Dec 17
St Josephs
   def  
Bell Park
GCA One Day Competition 3rds 10 16 Dec 17
St Albans Breakwater
   def by  
Marshall
GCA One Day Competition 3rds 10 16 Dec 17
North Geelong Cricket Club
   def  
St Peters
GCA One Day Competition 3rds 10 16 Dec 17
Anakie
   def  
Thomson Cricket Club
GCA One Day Competition 3rds 10 17 Dec 17
Modewarre
   def by  
St Josephs
GCA One Day Competition 4ths 10 16 Dec 17
Alexander Thomson
   def by  
Geelong City
GCA One Day Competition 4ths 10 16 Dec 17
Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club
   def  
South Barwon
GCA One Day Competition 4ths 10 16 Dec 17
East Belmont
   def by  
Leopold
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Shane Murdoch151Division 1 Turf 1sts7
2 Richard K Oliver128Division 1 Turf 1sts5
3 Cameron Parker121Division 1 Turf 1sts5
4 Sean O'Neill121Division 1 Turf 1sts2
5 Richard K Oliver120Division 1 Turf 1sts1
6 Patrick C Richards119Division 1 Turf 1sts4
7 Graham Clark115Division 1 Turf 1sts5
8 Nathan Frye104Division 1 Turf 1sts3
9 Sean O'Neill103Division 1 Turf 1sts5
10 Tom Milnes100Division 1 Turf 1sts6