Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 23
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 Turf 1sts
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS %
1 East Belmont 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 10 6 6 76 1.8595
2 Grovedale 0 6 0 6 0 6 6 0 6 0 6 6 6 48 1.3686
3 Newtown & Chilwell 6 6 6 0 6 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 6 48 0.9717
4 St Josephs 6 0 0 0 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 45 1.2342
5 Lara 0 0 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 42 1.1669
6 South Barwon 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 6 0 0 36 0.9272
7 Geelong City 0 6 0 6 0 0 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 30 0.7933
8 Leopold 3 0 0 0 3 6 6 0 0 6 0 0 6 30 0.7640
9 North Geelong 3 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 21 0.8533
10 Bell Post Hill 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 18 0.5966
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 Turf 2nds
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS %
1 East Belmont 0 6 0 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 60 1.3771
2 St Josephs 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 6 6 54 1.8308
3 Grovedale 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 0 6 0 6 54 1.3257
4 Geelong City 6 6 6 0 6 0 3 0 6 0 6 0 6 45 0.9075
5 North Geelong 6 0 6 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 36 1.2031
6 South Barwon 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 6 0 36 0.9907
7 Bell Post Hill 0 0 6 6 3 6 3 6 0 6 0 0 0 36 0.8978
8 Leopold 0 6 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 6 0 0 0 30 0.7529
9 Lara 6 0 0 0 3 6 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 27 0.7096
10 Newtown & Chilwell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 12 0.5974
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 2 Turf 1sts
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS %
1 Murgheboluc 6 6 3 0 6 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 72 1.8270
2 Torquay 0 3 3 6 6 3 3 3 6 0 0 6 6 10 55 1.4911
3 Bell Park 6 3 3 6 0 10 0 3 6 6 6 0 0 6 55 1.3512
4 Marshall 6 0 3 6 0 0 6 3 0 0 10 6 6 0 46 1.0885
5 Highton 6 6 0 6 6 0 3 3 0 6 10 0 0 0 46 1.0115
6 St Peters 0 0 3 0 6 6 6 3 6 6 0 0 0 6 42 0.9393
7 Thomson 0 6 6 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 6 6 0 30 0.6130
8 Manifold Heights 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0.4567
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 2 Turf 2nds
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS %
1 St Peters 6 0 3 6 10 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 0 70 1.8474
2 Manifold Heights 0 6 6 6 6 6 0 3 6 0 0 6 0 6 51 1.2566
3 Marshall 6 6 0 0 0 3 6 3 6 0 6 0 6 6 48 1.2029
4 Murgheboluc 6 6 3 6 0 3 0 3 0 6 0 0 6 6 45 1.1098
5 Highton 6 0 3 0 6 0 6 3 0 0 6 6 6 0 42 1.1682
6 Torquay 0 6 3 0 6 3 4 3 0 6 6 0 0 0 37 0.7776
7 Thomson 0 0 3 6 0 3 6 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 27 0.6216
8 Bell Park 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 6 0 6 0 6 24 0.5759
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:36AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 3 1sts
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS %
1 Modewarre 0 6 3 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 10 6 67 1.5701
2 Bannockburn 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 0 10 64 1.6063
3 Alexander Thomson 6 0 6 0 10 10 6 6 6 0 6 0 6 62 1.3541
4 St Albans Breakwater 6 6 3 10 6 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 0 55 1.2150
5 Geelong West 6 0 6 6 0 6 6 0 6 6 0 6 6 54 1.0849
6 Teesdale 0 6 10 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 10 0 6 44 1.0332
7 Waurn Ponds-Deakin 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 10 6 0 34 0.7745
8 Newcomb & District 0 0 0 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 24 0.8203
9 Corio 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 18 0.5825
10 Guild-Saints 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.6600
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 3 2nds
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS %
1 Alexander Thomson 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 0 10 6 0 67 1.8180
2 St Albans Breakwater 6 0 6 10 10 0 0 6 6 6 6 6 0 62 1.5639
3 Geelong West 6 6 6 6 3 0 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 57 1.9334
4 Bannockburn 6 6 10 0 0 6 6 0 6 6 0 0 10 56 1.5236
5 Modewarre 0 0 0 6 10 6 0 6 6 6 0 10 0 50 1.3583
6 Teesdale 0 6 0 0 6 10 0 6 0 0 6 0 6 40 0.9231
7 Guild-Saints 0 6 10 0 6 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 40 0.8343
8 Waurn Ponds-Deakin 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 30 0.6644
9 Newcomb & District 0 0 0 6 0 10 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 28 0.6705
10 Corio 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.2831
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Synthetic Division 1
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS %
1 Lethbridge 6 0 6 6 0 10 6 6 0 6 6 6 0 58 1.6312
2 North Geelong 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 6 54 1.2853
3 St Josephs 0 6 6 0 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 54 1.2151
4 South Barwon 6 0 6 0 0 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 48 1.1143
5 East Belmont 0 6 0 3 6 6 0 6 6 0 6 6 0 45 1.1512
6 Grovedale 6 6 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 6 6 42 1.1284
7 Newtown & Chilwell 6 6 6 0 6 0 6 0 0 6 0 6 0 42 1.0353
8 Bell Post Hill 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 0 0 6 42 0.8112
9 Leopold 0 0 6 3 6 0 6 0 0 6 6 0 6 39 0.9440
10 Meredith 0 0 0 6 3 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 21 0.7741
11 Lara 0 0 0 0 3 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 15 0.6698
12 Geelong City 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 12 0.5895
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Synthetic Division 2
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS %
1 Grovedale 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 72 1.6706
2 East Belmont 0 6 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 66 2.0496
3 St Josephs 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 6 60 1.4702
4 South Barwon 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 54 1.4635
5 North Geelong 0 6 6 6 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 30 0.8749
6 Lara 0 6 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 6 6 0 0 30 0.7581
7 Newtown & Chilwell 6 0 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 27 0.7486
8 Bell Post Hill 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 18 0.6778
9 Leopold 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 18 0.6421
10 Geelong City 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 15 0.6779
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:36AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Synthetic Division 3
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 POINTS %
1 Highton 6 6 6 6 10 6 10 3 6 6 10 6 6 0 87 2.4178
2 Murgheboluc 6 6 6 0 6 0 6 3 0 6 6 6 10 6 67 2.0726
3 Marshall 6 0 3 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 10 0 0 6 64 2.0279
4 Manifold Heights 0 6 3 0 0 6 6 3 0 0 0 6 6 6 42 1.0398
5 St Peters 6 0 6 0 6 0 0 3 0 6 6 0 6 0 39 1.0423
6 Torquay 0 6 0 6 0 10 0 3 6 0 0 6 0 0 37 0.7620
7 Bell Park 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 6 21 0.4496
8 Thomson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0.2495
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:36AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - One Day 1sts
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 POINTS %
1 Manifold Heights 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 96 3.5664
2 Anakie 3 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 93 2.2336
3 St Josephs 6 6 0 6 0 6 6 6 3 6 0 6 0 6 6 3 6 0 72 1.2889
4 Shelford 0 0 6 6 6 0 6 0 3 0 6 0 6 0 6 3 6 6 60 1.1856
5 Guild-Saints 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 3 6 0 0 0 6 0 3 0 0 36 0.6602
6 Lethbridge 3 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 3 0 6 6 0 0 0 3 0 6 33 0.6678
7 Bannockburn 0 6 0 0 6 6 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 24 0.4795
8 Corio Bay 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 3 0 0 0 6 0 0 3 0 0 18 0.5450
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:36AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - One Day 2nds
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 POINTS %
1 Alexander Thomson 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 3 6 0 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 90 1.7747
2 Modewarre 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 0 3 6 6 6 6 0 6 3 6 6 84 1.7809
3 St Josephs 6 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 3 0 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 78 1.5651
4 Highton 0 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 3 6 0 0 0 6 6 3 6 6 72 1.3921
5 South Barwon 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 3 6 0 0 0 6 0 3 0 0 36 0.7885
6 Marshall 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 30 0.6340
7 St Albans Breakwater 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 6 6 6 0 0 3 0 0 30 0.6024
8 Torquay 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 12 0.4690
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - One Day 3rds
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 POINTS %
1 Geelong West 6 6 6 6 0 6 0 6 . 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 0 81 1.3926
2 St Josephs 0 6 6 6 0 6 6 0 . 6 6 6 6 0 6 3 6 6 75 1.7174
3 Newtown & Chilwell 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 . 6 6 6 0 6 0 3 0 0 75 1.3871
4 St Peters 6 0 0 6 6 0 6 6 . 6 0 6 0 6 6 3 6 6 69 1.6202
5 Manifold Heights 0 6 0 0 0 6 6 6 . 6 0 0 6 6 6 3 6 6 63 1.1108
6 North Geelong 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 . 0 0 0 0 6 0 3 0 6 51 1.0790
7 Meredith 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 . 0 0 0 6 0 6 3 0 6 33 0.7733
8 Bannockburn 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 . 0 6 0 6 0 0 3 0 0 27 0.7631
9 Lara 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 . 0 6 0 0 0 0 3 6 0 21 0.4431
10 Bell Park 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 . 0 0 6 0 0 0 3 0 0 15 0.4307
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:36AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - One Day 4ths
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 POINTS %
1 East Belmont 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 0 6 6 0 3 0 6 84 1.7128
2 Torquay Cricket Club 6 6 6 6 0 0 6 6 3 6 6 6 0 0 6 3 6 6 78 1.4172
3 Highton 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 78 1.2660
4 Leopold 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 0 3 0 6 6 6 6 0 3 6 6 72 1.1460
5 Grovedale 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 3 0 6 6 6 0 0 3 6 6 60 1.2963
6 Murgheboluc 6 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 6 6 3 6 0 42 0.6734
7 South Barwon 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 42 0.6630
8 Aireys Inlet 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 3 6 0 6 0 0 6 3 0 0 36 0.9108
9 Geelong City 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 6 6 3 0 0 30 0.9469
10 Alexander Thomson 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 6 3 0 0 0 6 0 0 3 0 0 30 0.7902
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - One Day 5ths
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 POINTS %
1 South Barwon 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 6 6 6 6 0 3 6 6 96 2.1983
2 St Albans Breakwater 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 3 6 6 6 6 87 1.2918
3 Highton 0 6 6 6 0 0 6 0 3 6 6 6 6 3 6 3 0 6 69 1.6089
4 Newtown & Chilwell 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 3 6 6 0 0 6 0 3 6 0 48 1.0129
5 Aireys Inlet 6 0 0 6 6 0 0 6 3 0 0 0 6 6 6 3 0 0 48 0.7051
6 Newcomb & District 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 6 3 0 0 0 6 0 0 3 0 6 36 0.4910
7 Waurn Ponds-Deakin 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 6 0 0 6 3 6 0 36 0.3390
8 St Peters 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:36AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS %
1 East Belmont 6 6 6 6 0 24 2.7503
2 Leopold 0 6 6 6 6 24 1.3035
3 South Barwon 6 0 0 0 6 12 1.0129
4 Newtown & Chilwell 0 6 0 6 0 12 0.6907
5 Lara 6 0 6 0 0 12 0.3804
Last re-calculated: Feb 15, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS %
1 St Josephs 6 6 6 0 6 24 1.3234
2 North Geelong 0 6 6 6 6 24 0.9961
3 Grovedale 6 6 0 0 6 18 0.8618
4 Bell Post Hill 6 0 0 6 0 12 0.9670
5 Geelong City 0 0 6 6 0 12 0.9311
Last re-calculated: Feb 15, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 2 T20 Pool A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS %
1 Torquay 6 6 0 12 1.4944
2 St Peters 0 6 6 12 1.2036
3 Marshall 6 0 6 12 0.8804
4 Thomson 0 0 0 0 0.7159
Last re-calculated: Jan 11, 2019 3:50AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 2 T20 Pool B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS %
1 Bell Park 6 6 6 18 1.5085
2 Highton 6 6 0 12 1.0264
3 Manifold Heights 0 0 6 6 0.7822
4 Murgheboluc 0 0 0 0 0.8056
Last re-calculated: Jan 11, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool A
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS %
1 Bannockburn 6 6 6 6 6 30 1.4588
2 Newcomb & District 0 6 0 6 . 12 1.2548
3 Waurn Ponds-Deakin 6 0 0 0 6 12 0.9064
4 Guild-Saints 0 6 0 6 0 12 0.7132
5 St Albans Breakwater 6 0 0 0 . 6 0.8636
Last re-calculated: Feb 15, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 3 T20 Pool B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS %
1 Alexander Thomson 6 6 6 6 6 30 1.7538
2 Modewarre 6 6 0 6 6 24 1.9516
3 Teesdale 6 0 6 0 0 12 0.8255
4 Geelong West 0 0 6 6 0 12 0.7698
5 Corio 0 6 0 0 6 12 0.5082
Last re-calculated: Feb 15, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Geelong Advertiser Cup T20 Division 1 Grand Final
RANK TEAM POINTS %
1 East Belmont 0 0
2 St Josephs 0 0
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Geelong Advertiser Cup T20 Division 2 Grand Final
RANK TEAM POINTS %
1 Bell Park 0 0
2 Torquay 0 0
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Geelong Advertiser Cup T20 Division 3 Grand Final
RANK TEAM POINTS %
1 Alexander Thomson 0 0
2 Bannockburn 0 0
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.