Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
124 Justin J McPhee Geelong West Cricket Club Division 3 2nds11 1 Newcomb & District Cricket Club
111* Brendan Putt Murgheboluc (Geelong) Cricket Club Division 1 4ths11 1 Lara Cricket Club
108* Hayden Spiller Lethbridge Cricket Club Division 3 1sts11 1 Waurn Ponds Deakin Cricket Club
106* Josh Tate Anakie Cricket Club One Day North (50) Group 19 1 Bell Park Cricket Club
103* Shaun Patten Teesdale Cricket Club One Day North (100)9 1 Corio Cricket Club
100* Timothy Thompson North Shore Seagulls Cricket Club One Day North (100)9 1 Bannockburn Cricket Club
99 Andrew Hughes Lara Cricket Club Division 1 1sts11 1 Murgheboluc (Geelong) Cricket Club
94 David Hando Torquay Cricket Club One Day South (100)9 1 South Barwon Cricket Club
94 Grant Dew Thomson Cricket Club Division 3 2nds11 1 Bannockburn Cricket Club
91* Jack Driver Geelong City Cricket Club Division 2 1sts10 1 Alexander Thomson Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/28 Charlie Walter East Belmont Cricket Club Division 1 2nds11 1 South Barwon Cricket Club
5/20 Andrew Kinsella Manifold Heights Cricket Club One-Day North (50) Group 29 1 Geelong West Cricket Club
5/23 Matthew Kelly St Albans Breakwater Cricket Club One Day South (50) Group 19 1 Marshall Cricket Club
5/25 Glenn Greenhalgh Highton Cricket Club Division 1 4ths11 1 Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club
5/38 Dan Ashley Surf Coast Aireys Inlet Cricket Club One Day South (50) Group 19 1 Torquay Cricket Club
4/6 Daniel McNamara Teesdale Cricket Club One Day North (100)9 1 Corio Cricket Club
4/7 Jason Hornibrook Grovedale Cricket Club Division 1 3rds11 1 North Geelong Cricket Club
4/10 Thomas Keast St Peters Cricket Club Division 2 3rds10 1 Modewarre Cricket Club
4/13 Fraser Wilson Geelong City Cricket Club Division 2 2nds10 1 Alexander Thomson Cricket Club
4/13 Anthony Kommareddy Guild - St Marys Cricket Club Division 3 1sts11 1 Manifold Heights Cricket Club
4/15 Andrew Fergusson North Geelong Cricket Club Division 1 2nds11 1 Grovedale Cricket Club
4/17 Alex Billington St Albans Breakwater Cricket Club Division 3 1sts11 1 Corio Cricket Club
4/19 Joshua Robertson Thomson Cricket Club One Day Central (50) Group 29 1 Leopold Cricket Club
4/20 David Handley Bell Post Hill Cricket Club Division 2 1sts10 1 Bell Park Cricket Club
4/22 Dharmil Shah Guild - St Marys Cricket Club One Day Central (50) Group 19 1 Geelong City Cricket Club
4/28 Jacob Lonsdale Highton Cricket Club Division 1 4ths11 1 Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club
4/32 Jack Lindros Highton Cricket Club One Day Central (50) Group 29 1 Guild - St Marys Cricket Club
4/43 Jack Hall North Geelong Cricket Club Division 1 3rds11 1 Grovedale Cricket Club
4/45 Nicholas Beattie St Peters Cricket Club One Day Central (50) Group 19 1 Thomson Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
40 Christopher Runia Lara Cricket Club Division 1 4ths11 1 Murgheboluc (Geelong) Cricket Club
40 Evan Germon Bell Post Hill Cricket Club One Day North (100)9 1 St Josephs Cricket Club
40 David Hando Torquay Cricket Club One Day South (100)9 1 South Barwon Cricket Club
40 Liam Breedveld East Belmont Cricket Club Division 1 3rds11 1 South Barwon Cricket Club
400Jonathon Casey St Josephs Cricket Club Division 1 1sts11 1 Leopold Cricket Club
400Nick Hyden Grovedale Cricket Club Division 1 2nds11 1 North Geelong Cricket Club
301Potla Jithenda Newcomb & District Cricket Club Division 3 1sts11 1 Geelong West Cricket Club
31 Aaron Thanas Surf Coast Aireys Inlet Cricket Club One Day South (50) Group 19 1 Torquay Cricket Club
202Shaun Dusting South Barwon Cricket Club One Day South (50) Group 19 1 Leopold Cricket Club
031Jack R Hornibrook Grovedale Cricket Club Division 1 2nds11 1 North Geelong Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
9/325 Anakie One Day North (50) Group 19 1 Bell Park
6/310 Geelong West Division 3 2nds11 1 Newcomb & District
6/248 East Belmont Division 1 2nds11 1 South Barwon
4/235 Lara Division 1 1sts11 1 Murgheboluc
8/233 Thomson Division 3 2nds11 1 Bannockburn
5/232 North Shore One Day North (100)9 1 Bannockburn
9/232 Murgheboluc Division 1 1sts11 1 Lara
3/222 Teesdale One Day North (100)9 1 Corio
8/222 St Josephs One Day South (100)9 1 Highton Cricket Club
8/218 Aireys Inlet One Day South (50) Group 29 1 Geelong Womens

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
181* L Voogt - J Hutchieson Surf Coast Gold One Day South (50) Group 19 1 Torquay
164 JJ McPhee - J Turner Geelong West Division 3 2nds11 1 Newcomb & District
134* J Featherston - JM Hicks Thomson Division 3 1sts11 1 Bannockburn
123 A Hughes - D Weigl Lara Division 1 1sts11 1 Murgheboluc
121 D Hando - MC Armstrong Torquay One Day South (100)9 1 South Barwon
113 T Badoni - C Chapman Lara Division 1 3rds11 1 Murgheboluc
107 J Sorgiovanni - M Baker St Peters Division 2 2nds10 1 Modewarre
107 R Mills - RA Burke Bell Post Hill Division 2 1sts10 1 Bell Park
106* H Spiller - BT Spiller Lethbridge Division 3 1sts11 1 Waurn Ponds-Deakin
105 A Richardson - JT Schmidt South Barwon One Day South (100)9 1 Torquay