Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
122* Brodie Craig St Peters Cricket Club Division 2 3rdsGF 1 Marshall Cricket Club
89 Sam Hall North Geelong Cricket Club Division 1 1stsGF 1 East Belmont Cricket Club
85* Simon Farrell St Josephs Cricket Club One Day South (100)GF 1 Torquay Cricket Club
74 David Hando Torquay Cricket Club One Day South (100)GF 1 St Josephs Cricket Club
69 Matt McCormack Geelong City Cricket Club Division 2 2ndsGF 1 St Peters Cricket Club
66* Shane Fowles St Peters Cricket Club Division 2 2ndsGF 1 Geelong City Cricket Club
59 Matthew Reid Bell Post Hill Cricket Club Division 2 1stsGF 1 Geelong City Cricket Club
56 Timothy Doran Leopold Cricket Club One Day Central (50) Group 2GF 1 St Josephs Cricket Club
56 Matthew Elliot Geelong City Cricket Club Division 2 1stsGF 1 Bell Post Hill Cricket Club
56* Justin J McPhee Geelong West Cricket Club Division 3 2ndsGF 1 Waurn Ponds Deakin Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/14 Matthew Grgic St Peters Cricket Club Division 2 3rdsGF 1 Marshall Cricket Club
5/32 Brodie Coon Corio Cricket Club Division 3 1stsGF 1 St Albans Breakwater Cricket Club
5/43 Thomas Bagg North Geelong Cricket Club Division 1 1stsGF 1 East Belmont Cricket Club
4/8 Leigh Fraser East Belmont Cricket Club One Day South (50) Group 1GF 1 South Barwon Cricket Club
4/12 Christopher Fulton Thomson Cricket Club One Day Central (50) Group 1GF 1 St Peters Cricket Club
4/13 Jack Brogden St Josephs Cricket Club One Day Central (50) Group 2GF 1 Leopold Cricket Club
4/14 Sri Sai Krishna Machavarapu Highton Cricket Club One Day South (50) Group 2GF 1 St Albans Breakwater Cricket Club
4/18 Steven Young Manifold Heights Cricket Club One Day North (50) Group 1GF 1 Teesdale Cricket Club
4/20 Tom Mathieson North Geelong Cricket Club Division 1 1stsGF 1 East Belmont Cricket Club
4/21 Andrew Rankin Corio Bay Cricket & Sports Club One-Day North (50) Group 2GF 1 Manifold Heights Cricket Club
4/23 Michael C Armstrong Torquay Cricket Club One Day South (100)GF 1 St Josephs Cricket Club
4/23 Jake A Spalding St Albans Breakwater Cricket Club Division 3 1stsGF 1 Corio Cricket Club
4/26 Daniel Reed Sharry Geelong West Cricket Club Division 3 2ndsGF 1 Waurn Ponds Deakin Cricket Club
4/31 Joshua Lythgo Geelong West Cricket Club Division 3 2ndsGF 1 Waurn Ponds Deakin Cricket Club
4/32 Jacob McKenzie Geelong City Cricket Club Division 2 1stsGF 1 Bell Post Hill Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
500Harley Cobb St Albans Breakwater Cricket Club Division 3 1stsGF 1 Corio Cricket Club
300Lachlan Hayes North Geelong Cricket Club Division 1 1stsGF 1 East Belmont Cricket Club
210Jay Davies South Barwon Cricket Club Division 1 2ndsGF 1 East Belmont Cricket Club
120Matthew Reid Bell Post Hill Cricket Club Division 2 1stsGF 1 Geelong City Cricket Club
20 Cooper L Nelson St Peters Cricket Club Division 2 3rdsGF 1 Marshall Cricket Club
20 Aidan Grace Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club Division 1 4thsGF 1 St Josephs Cricket Club
20 Brian Griffin St Peters Cricket Club One Day Central (50) Group 1GF 1 Thomson Cricket Club
20 Sam Jacka Thomson Cricket Club One Day Central (50) Group 1GF 1 St Peters Cricket Club
20 Luke Price Torquay Cricket Club One Day South (100)GF 1 St Josephs Cricket Club
20 Daniel Davey North Geelong Cricket Club Division 1 3rdsGF 1 South Barwon Cricket Club
20 Taylor Gasper North Geelong Cricket Club Division 1 3rdsGF 1 South Barwon Cricket Club
200Chris Laurie Corio Cricket Club Division 3 1stsGF 1 St Albans Breakwater Cricket Club
200Christopher Warwick St Albans Breakwater Cricket Club Division 3 1stsGF 1 Corio Cricket Club
200Jackson Burke St Albans Breakwater Cricket Club Division 3 1stsGF 1 Corio Cricket Club
200Viraj D Gunawardena Highton Cricket Club One Day South (50) Group 2GF 1 St Albans Breakwater Cricket Club
200Christian Lorenzen East Belmont Cricket Club One Day South (50) Group 1GF 1 South Barwon Cricket Club
200Gavin Jolly South Barwon Cricket Club One Day South (50) Group 1GF 1 East Belmont Cricket Club
200Shaun Dusting South Barwon Cricket Club One Day South (50) Group 1GF 1 East Belmont Cricket Club
200James R McMahon East Belmont Cricket Club Division 1 2ndsGF 1 South Barwon Cricket Club
200Jack Driver Geelong City Cricket Club Division 2 1stsGF 1 Bell Post Hill Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/224 North Geelong Division 1 1stsGF 1 East Belmont
2/220 St Peters Division 2 3rdsGF 1 Marshall
6/219 Geelong West Division 3 2ndsGF 1 Waurn Ponds-Deakin
9/192 Bell Post Hill Division 2 1stsGF 1 Geelong City
10/163 Geelong City Division 2 1stsGF 1 Bell Post Hill
10/159 Waurn Ponds-Deakin Division 3 2ndsGF 1 Geelong West
6/158 Torquay One Day South (100)GF 1 St Josephs
10/157 St Josephs One Day South (100)GF 1 Torquay
5/156 St Peters Division 2 2ndsGF 1 Geelong City
3/156 South Barwon Division 1 2ndsGF 1 East Belmont

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
110 H McCallum - B Craig St Peters Division 2 3rdsGF 1 Marshall
110 R Coy - D Hando Torquay One Day South (100)GF 1 St Josephs
107* B Craig - C McWaters St Peters Division 2 3rdsGF 1 Marshall
86 S Hall - B Troy North Geelong Division 1 1stsGF 1 East Belmont
77 B Lynch - M Rowe Geelong West Division 3 2ndsGF 1 Waurn Ponds-Deakin
77 J Driver - M Elliot Geelong City Division 2 1stsGF 1 Bell Post Hill
73 B Muir - M Reid Bell Post Hill Division 2 1stsGF 1 Geelong City
69 S Fowles - J Stephens St Peters Division 2 2ndsGF 1 Geelong City
63 S Farrell - S Cannon St Josephs One Day South (100)GF 1 Torquay
59 T Doran - D Barmby Leopold One Day Central (50) Group 2GF 1 St Josephs