Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
155 Brayden Engelen-Baker Grovedale Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 2nds3 1 South Barwon Cricket Club
116 Liam Breedveld East Belmont Cricket Club Synthetic Division 23 1 Geelong City Cricket Club
113 Jake A Spalding St Albans Breakwater Cricket Club Division 3 Turf 1sts3 1 Thomson Cricket Club
111 Adam Bliss Thomson Cricket Club Division 3 Turf 1sts3 1 St Albans Breakwater Cricket Club
110 Shayne Gardiner St Josephs Cricket Club Synthetic Division 23 1 North Geelong Cricket Club
108 Sam Loftus Geelong West Cricket Club Division 3 Turf 1sts3 1 Modewarre Cricket Club
104 Nathan Frye East Belmont Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 1sts3 1 Geelong City Cricket Club
102 Shaun Patten East Belmont Cricket Club Synthetic Division 13 1 Geelong City Cricket Club
100* Glen Greenhalgh Highton Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 2nds2 1 Murgheboluc (Geelong) Cricket Club
97* Dave Clark St Josephs Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 5ths2 1 Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/12 Craig Whitehand Meredith Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 5ths2 1 St Peters Cricket Club
5/14 Troy Moreland Thomson Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 4ths2 1 Guild Cricket Club
5/14 Joshua A Buckle Newcomb & District Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 2nds2 1 Torquay Cricket Club
5/19 Hayden Boyd Geelong West Cricket Club Division 3 Turf 2nds3 1 Modewarre Cricket Club
5/25 Shane Gillam Murgheboluc (Geelong) Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 2nds2 1 Highton Cricket Club
5/28 James S Menzies Leopold Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 1sts3 1 Murgheboluc (Geelong) Cricket Club
5/30 Cameron De Bono Geelong City Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 2nds3 1 East Belmont Cricket Club
5/36 Lachlan Horan Bell Post Hill Cricket Club Division 2 Turf 1sts3 1 Bell Park Cricket Club
5/40 David Anderson St Albans Breakwater Cricket Club Division 3 Turf 2nds3 1 Thomson Cricket Club
5/43 Alexander Bowles St Josephs Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 1sts3 1 North Geelong Cricket Club
5/49 Jack Hall North Geelong Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 2nds3 1 St Josephs Cricket Club
5/83 Andrew Hughes Lara Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 1sts3 1 Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
41 Aaron Morgan Geelong City Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 1sts3 1 East Belmont Cricket Club
40 Jordyn Nolan Bell Post Hill Cricket Club Synthetic Division 33 1 Bell Park Cricket Club
31 Matthew Reid Bell Post Hill Cricket Club Division 2 Turf 1sts3 1 Bell Park Cricket Club
30 Tom Puckett South Barwon Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 2nds2 1 Alexander Thomson Cricket Club
30 Andrew Dawes Surf Coast Aireys Inlet Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 4ths2 1 Leopold Cricket Club
30 Adam Teesdale Lara Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 2nds3 1 Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club
30 Anthony Northeast Marshall Cricket Club Division 2 Turf 2nds3 1 Manifold Heights Cricket Club
30 Steve M Smith Marshall Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 3rds2 1 Anakie Cricket Club
30 Scott Burrowes Leopold Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 1sts3 1 Murgheboluc (Geelong) Cricket Club
30 Luke Slater Newcomb & District Cricket Club Division 2 Turf 1sts3 1 Highton Cricket Club
30 Charlie Windt Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club Synthetic Division 13 1 Lara Cricket Club
30 Dave Clark St Josephs Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 5ths2 1 Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club
30 Timothy Sanderson Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 5ths2 1 St Josephs Cricket Club
30 Sam R James Meredith Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 1sts2 1 Shelford Cricket Club
30 Paul Warnock Teesdale Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 1sts2 1 Bell Post Hill Cricket Club
300Zeb Connors-Southall Modewarre Cricket Club Division 3 Turf 1sts3 1 Geelong West Cricket Club
300Danny Phillips South Barwon Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 2nds3 1 Grovedale Cricket Club
300Sam Purdy Lara Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 1sts3 1 Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club
300Ashley Russell Torquay Cricket Club Division 2 Turf 1sts3 1 St Peters Cricket Club
21 Nicholas Dunn Bell Park Cricket Club Division 2 Turf 2nds3 1 Bell Post Hill Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/366 Grovedale Division 1 Turf 2nds3 1 South Barwon
9/320 Newtown & Chilwell Division 1 Turf 1sts3 1 Lara
10/297 Guild-Saints Division 3 Turf 1sts3 1 Corio
7/287 St Josephs Synthetic Division 23 1 North Geelong
6/280 East Belmont Synthetic Division 13 1 Geelong City
10/275 Leopold Synthetic Division 13 1 Murgheboluc
7/275 East Belmont Synthetic Division 23 1 Geelong City
10/273 East Belmont Division 1 Turf 1sts3 1 Geelong City
10/268 Lara Synthetic Division 13 1 Newtown & Chilwell
9/256 St Albans Breakwater Division 3 Turf 1sts3 1 Thomson
5/256 Bannockburn Synthetic Division 43 1 Thomson

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
168 G Greenhalgh-T Harrison Highton GCA One Day Competition 2nds2 1 Murgheboluc
127 A Bliss-G Dew Thomson Division 3 Turf 1sts3 1 St Albans Breakwater
120 J Barnett-J Beggs Meredith GCA One Day Competition 1sts2 1 Shelford
118* PP Ramia-AS Chhina East Belmont GCA One Day Competition 2nds2 1 Guild-Saints
112 M Jones-A Russell Torquay Division 2 Turf 1sts3 1 St Peters
110 S Young-DP Stephens Manifold Heights Synthetic Division 33 1 Teesdale
108 S Gardiner-M Keane St Josephs Synthetic Division 23 1 North Geelong
107 B Engelen-Baker-A Korth Grovedale Division 1 Turf 2nds3 1 South Barwon
105 L Daffy-A Watson Highton Division 2 Turf 1sts3 1 Newcomb & District
104 J Baxter-A Bliss Thomson Division 3 Turf 1sts3 1 St Albans Breakwater