Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
154 Michael Kelson Grovedale Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 2nds7 1 St Josephs Cricket Club
151 Shane Murdoch Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 1sts7 1 Leopold Cricket Club
134 Jarad Battenally Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club Synthetic Division 17 1 Leopold Cricket Club
124 David Linke South Barwon Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 2nds7 1 Geelong City Cricket Club
118 Tom Jefferson Torquay Cricket Club Division 2 Turf 2nds8 1 Marshall Cricket Club
112 David Jelbart St Josephs Cricket Club Synthetic Division 17 1 Grovedale Cricket Club
99* Ben MacDonald Murgheboluc (Geelong) Cricket Club Synthetic Division 27 1 Lara Cricket Club
97 Jake Alsop Grovedale Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 2nds7 1 St Josephs Cricket Club
96 Patrick Dillon Lethbridge Cricket Club Synthetic Division 48 1 Bannockburn Cricket Club
95* Mitchell McCoach Marshall Cricket Club Division 2 Turf 1sts8 1 Torquay Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/18 Nathan Tucker Murgheboluc (Geelong) Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 2nds7 1 Lara Cricket Club
6/18 Justin Tate Anakie Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 3rds10 1 Thomson Cricket Club
6/26 Jai T Schmidt South Barwon Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 2nds10 1 East Belmont Cricket Club
6/47 Luke Kunjka Manifold Heights Cricket Club Division 2 Turf 1sts8 1 Bell Post Hill Cricket Club
6/58 Chris J Williams East Belmont Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 1sts7 1 North Geelong Cricket Club
5/8 Thomas Howell St Josephs Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 1sts10 1 Geelong West Cricket Club
5/12 Peter Barry Modewarre Cricket Club Synthetic Division 48 1 Alexander Thomson Cricket Club
5/13 Justin Brown St Peters Cricket Club Synthetic Division 38 1 Newcomb & District Cricket Club
5/20 Beren Bayliss Modewarre Cricket Club Division 3 Turf 2nds8 1 Waurn Ponds Deakin Cricket Club
5/20 James Stokes St Peters Cricket Club Division 2 Turf 2nds8 1 Newcomb & District Cricket Club
5/26 Jaydon Ettridge Bell Park Cricket Club Division 2 Turf 2nds8 1 Highton Cricket Club
5/28 Mitchell McDonald Modewarre Cricket Club Division 3 Turf 2nds8 1 Waurn Ponds Deakin Cricket Club
5/31 Alfonso Della-Monica Geelong City Cricket Club Synthetic Division 17 1 South Barwon Cricket Club
5/44 Nicholas T Lynch South Barwon Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 1sts7 1 Geelong City Cricket Club
5/65 Lachlan Slorach Grovedale Cricket Club Synthetic Division 17 1 St Josephs Cricket Club
5/73 Jason Grozdanovski Murgheboluc (Geelong) Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 1sts7 1 Lara Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
41 Phillip Featherston Thomson Cricket Club Division 3 Turf 2nds8 1 Guild Cricket Club
40 Jacob M Smith Highton Cricket Club Division 2 Turf 1sts8 1 Bell Park Cricket Club
211Jonathon Casey St Josephs Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 1sts7 1 Grovedale Cricket Club
112Lachlan Inglis East Belmont Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 1sts7 1 North Geelong Cricket Club
30 Tom Schulze South Barwon Cricket Club Synthetic Division 27 1 Geelong City Cricket Club
30 Chad Butterworth Leopold Cricket Club Division 1 Turf 2nds7 1 Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club
30 Tommy Henderson Torquay Cricket Club Division 2 Turf 1sts8 1 Marshall Cricket Club
30 Mehul Naik Newcomb & District Cricket Club Division 2 Turf 1sts8 1 St Peters Cricket Club
30 Peter Gunning South Barwon Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 2nds10 1 East Belmont Cricket Club
30 Tyler Emmerson Torquay Cricket Club Division 2 Turf 2nds8 1 Marshall Cricket Club
21 Darren Fernandes Bannockburn Cricket Club Synthetic Division 38 1 Manifold Heights Cricket Club
21 James Purcell Newtown & Chilwell Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 4ths10 1 South Barwon Cricket Club
021Dom Fell South Barwon Cricket Club GCA One Day Competition 6ths10 1 St Albans Breakwater Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/381 Newtown & Chilwell Synthetic Division 17 1 Leopold
10/372 Newtown & Chilwell Division 1 Turf 1sts7 1 Leopold
7/352 Grovedale Division 1 Turf 2nds7 1 St Josephs
5/331 St Peters Division 2 Turf 2nds8 1 Newcomb & District
6/324 Murgheboluc Synthetic Division 27 1 Lara
9/306 South Barwon Division 1 Turf 2nds7 1 Geelong City
4/290 Leopold GCA One Day Competition 4ths10 1 East Belmont
7/289 St Josephs Synthetic Division 17 1 Grovedale
10/279 Lara Division 1 Turf 1sts7 1 Murgheboluc
6/276 Manifold Heights GCA One Day Competition 1sts10 1 Meredith

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
234 M Kelson-J Alsop Grovedale Division 1 Turf 2nds7 1 St Josephs
157 J Davies-D Linke South Barwon Division 1 Turf 2nds7 1 Geelong City
146* J White-S Coffey South Barwon GCA One Day Competition 2nds10 1 East Belmont
133 D McDowell-R Healy St Peters Division 2 Turf 2nds8 1 Newcomb & District
130 B MacDonald-C Platt Murgheboluc Synthetic Division 27 1 Lara
125 A Windt-J Battenally Newtown & Chilwell Synthetic Division 17 1 Leopold
122 R Farrington-R Mills Bell Post Hill Division 2 Turf 1sts8 1 Manifold Heights
121 A Hughes-B McMaster Lara Division 1 Turf 1sts7 1 Murgheboluc
119 M Jones-J Kitchen Torquay Division 2 Turf 1sts8 1 Marshall
115 W Simson-S Murdoch Newtown & Chilwell Division 1 Turf 1sts7 1 Leopold